Saturday, April 10, 2010

it's K-POP time!!!!


gara2 abis lyt2 wordp*ess orang (ga blh nyebut brand lain kan?) yg isinya srba k-pop, dan telah membantu gue "cuci-mata" hahhahah, gue jadi pengen ngeshare one of my favorite song n mv nowadays, (ofcourse setelah SuJU, they're my forever fave ^^)
yg atu ini adalah another new boyband group called B2ST (baca=beast), judul lagunya "bad Girl" atau dalam bahasa koreanya nappun yoja *pamer skill uhuy
silakan menikmatiii ^^

oia, berhubung gue udah berusaha pengen ngeupload MV aslinya, tapi ternyata luamaaaaa banget amit2 gue ngantuk parah depan laptop, jadi, gue upload salah satu stage performance mereka aja yaaa, :D yang ini mereka ceritanya lagi pentas di music core di bulan oktober 2009,

*niiiiiiiiiiiiiit, NG! videonya ternyata lagi ngeyel dari tadi ga mo di upload2 *grrrrrrrrrrr!!
hiks, yaudah deh, apa boleh buat, gue kasi lirik lagunya aja yaaa, silakan lyt mv nya yg super aegyo di youtube, hahaha

I'm heart sick, heal me, be crazy, can't let you go
Sad love song, my love's gone, please baby, don't go far
So beast

Down, down, we gotta get down, down, down, we gotta get down
Down, down, we gotta get down, I want ya, come to me, girl
Down, down, we gotta get down, down, down, we gotta get down
Down, down, we gotta get down, I want ya, come to me, girl

Niga tteonan jarie seupeumi gadeukhae
Naman dugo tteona beorimyeon nan eotteokhae
Shigani jinagado ni eolguri jakku tteo olla
Meoriga binggeul binggeul doneunde

Eojega majimak kiss, neol jabji mothan nae miss
Modeunge kkumi gil please, nan geunyang babo baboga dwin geot gata
Sorichyeo sorichyeo bulleo butjapgo butjapgo shipeodo
Hey, hey, hey, girl, dorawa jweo please, my hate girl

Amuri saeng gakhaedo maldo andwae, bad girl
Jakkuman ni saenggage michyeo michyeo, bad girl
Tteonaji mallago nege sorichyeodo
Dwi dora bojido anhneun, bad girl

G-O-N-E niga tteonani jal gadeon shigyedo stop gwaenhi
Nae gwieseo deullineun like our story, so sick
Hanttaeneun my, my lady niga eobseo ureo nan daily
Ajik ni jarineun biweo dulge girl C-O-M-E

Miweohan ji harumane geuriweojyeo
Ni saenggage nae eolguri nunmullo beonjyeo
Neol butjabeuryeo hamyeon neo ege daga galsurok deo
Naegeseo meolli meolli ganeunde

Dashi dolligin neomu nujeo borin geot gatae
Ni moksori ga naegeseo jakku meoreo jineunde
Sorichyeo sorichyeo bulleo butjapgo butjapgo shipeodo
Hey, hey, hey, girl, dorawa jweo please, my hate girl

Amuri saeng gakhaedo maldo andwae, bad girl
Jakkuman ni saenggage michyeo michyeo, bad girl
Tteonaji mallago nege sorichyeodo
Dwi dora bojido anhneun, bad girl

Yeotaekkeot niga haetdeon modeun mal
Hansungan modeun geda geojitmal
Ni mameul dwi dolliryeo halsurok
Naegeseo han georeumsshik meoreojyeo ganeun neo

Amuri saeng gakhaedo maldo andwae, bad girl
Jakkuman ni saenggage michyeo michyeo, bad girl
Tteonaji mallago nege sorichyeodo
Dwi dora bojido anhneun, bad girl

Down, down, we gotta get down, down, down, we gotta get down
Down, down, we gotta get down, na honjaman tto seulpeo hae
(naege dorawajweo)
Down, down, we gotta get down, down, down, we gotta get down
Down, down, we gotta get down, I want ya, come to me, girl


*sambil nyanyi2*
biasanya gue kl lg nntn mv, windowsnya gue kecilin, trus sampingnya gue buka window baru yg isinya lirik lagunya, and then, LET'S SING ALONG!! --> hobi baru gue, FYI

sekedar info, berikut gue kasi tau sdkit tentang members dari B2ST, kbetulan juga dapet referensienya, hehe, ^^

KI KWANG A.K.A. AJ

MY FAVORITE <3
Birth Name: Lee Ki Kwang (이기광)
Birth Date: 1990.03.30
Blood Type: A
Height&Weight: 174cm&58kg
Birth

Place: Seoul

School(s): Seoul Composite Art School
Hobbies: Dancing, and DVD appreciation
Trainee Years: 4yrs under JYPE
Favorite Singers: Taeyang of Big Bang, Omarion & Usher.

*He will be changing his stage name for debut due to controversy and he will also be in the drama HighKick (season 2).

YOON DOO JOON

THE LEADER!
Birth Date: 1989.07.04
School: JoongSan High School.
Height / Weight: 180cm/67kg.
Specialty: Singing.
Fact: Mgoon Audition 3rd place.
Special Fact: Likes Hip Hop and R&B music

*You might remember him from Mnet Hot Bloods, the documentary that paved the way for creating 2am and 2pm. He was one of the three 'castoffs'. He was one of the rappers in AJ's song 'Wiping the Tears'.

POPPIN' DRAGON

THE RAPPER

Real Name: Yong Jun Hyeong
Stage Name: Poppin’ Dragon
Birth Date: 1989.12.19
Interests: Dance
Family: Parents, younger brother
School: Ahnyang High School

* He debuted earlier as a member of Xing along with U-Kiss members Kibum and Kevin but later on left. Along with fellow B2ST member Yoon Doo Joon he also rapped for AJ's song 'Wipe the Tears'.

SO-1

THE ONE WITH THE MOST SINGING PARTS

Birth Name: Jang Hyun Seung (장현승, 張賢聖)
Birth date: 1989.09.03

* You'd most likely remember him as the one who was almost a member of Big Bang. Due to lack of stage presence and being too shy (something along the lines of stage fright) SO-1 had to quit.

YANG YEO SEOB

THE ONE WITH THE MOST AEGYO (AFTER KI KWANG) ^^

Birth date: January 5, 1990
Training: Trained under M-Boat
Specialty: Vocals

*He used to be AJ's high school classmate and back-up dancer.

SON DONG WOON

THE YOUNGEST (MAGNAE)

Birth date: June 6, 1991

* He's been a JYPE trainee for a long time. Fans sometimes tease him, jokingly, for looking Thai, especially around 2pm's Nichkhun,who they say looks more Korean than him.

alt

These boys are no amateurs when it comes to performing on a stage.

They've even had a chance to perform together twice, once at Thailand backing up for AJ. The second time they performed together was in Tokyo Harazuku Astro Hall for an independent event called ‘First Episode’ on the 25th of July.

all thanks to: http://www.omgkpop.com/news/general/988-new-boy-group-b2st

thanks for visiting my site ^^
gamsahamnida yorobeun, anyonggeseyo


No comments: